Key Officials

Sl. Full Name Designation e-Mail Organisation Unit Contact
1 SHRI ANOOP KUMAR AGRAWAL, IAS PRINCIPAL SECRETARY prsecytetsd@gmail.com O/o PrSECY 23244799
2 Mrs. V. LALITHALAKSHMI, IAS Additional Secretary addsectetsd@gmail.com O/o Addl. Secy 23248848
3 Mr. SUDEN TSHERING BHUTIA Joint Secretary (North Bengal) js2.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o JS 03532540007
4 Mr. NITISH KUMAR DAS Joint Secretary jstetsdwb@gmail.com O/o JS 23244512
5 Mrs. SAEQUA MONAZZA CAO,WBSCTVESD caowbsctvesd@gmail.com O/o CAO,WBSCTVESD
6 Mr. CHANCHAL KUMAR MANDAL FINANCIAL ADVISOR & E.O Jt. SECRETARY fa.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
7 Mr. SUDIP BHATTACHARYYA Deputy Secretary ds2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Eastablishment Section 03323403565
8 ARGHAPRASUN KAZI Private Secretary to MOSIC pstomosictetsd@gmail.com O/o MOSIC 23245853
9 Mr. NIRMAL KUMAR ROY Assistant Secretary as1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Budget & ITI Section 2340-3565
10 Mr. NARAYAN CHANDRA SAHA Assistant Secretary as2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Budget & Account Section 2340-3568
11 Mr. SAMARJIT KUMAR SARKAR DEPUTY FINANCIAL ADVISOR ao1.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
12 Mr. MD. ALIMUDDIN OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY, SILIGURI osd1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
13 Mr. NILESH KUMAR Senior PS to Addl.Secy & PD,PBSSD srpsaddlsecy.tetsd-wb@bangla.gov.in O/o Addl. Secy 03323403734
14 Mr. RAHUL DASGUPTA HEAD ASSISTANT ha5.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
15 Mr. SANJIB SARKAR UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda9.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
16 Mr. TUSHAR KANTI MONDAL UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda10.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
17 Mrs. IPSITA RAY (DATTA) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
18 Mr. SANDIP KUMAR PRAMANIK UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda13.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
19 Mr. KRISHNAPADA BISWAS UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda14.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
20 Mr. ASISH BISWAS UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda15.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
21 Mrs. CHAMPA PAUL (DAS) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda16.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
22 Mr. SANTANU SAHA UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda17.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
23 Mrs. MANJULA MONDAL (DEY) TYPIST GRADE I tyg12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
24 Mr. SAIBAL MUKHOPADHAYA Director of Technical Education and Training dtet_wb@yahoo.co.in Directorate of Technical Education and Training 23247342
25 Mr. CHINMAYA MUKHERJEE Director of Vocational Education and Training wbdvet@gmail.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 03323247892
26 Mr. BIPLAB KUMAR RAY Additional Director biplab333@yahoo.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 9434125291
27 Mr. BAPPADITYA HALDAR Director of Industrial Training jditwb@gmail.com Directorate of Industrial Training 03323403622
28 Mr. JAYANTA BANERJEE Additional Director jbanerjee11@hotmail.com Directorate of Technical Education and Training 03323403537
29 Mr. SOURAV LAHA OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY osd2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403570
30 Mr. ALOKE KUMAR DATTA OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY osd3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403559
31 Mr. DEBASHIS SANYAL REGISTRAR regt.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403716
32 Mr. SUDHANGSHU KUMAR SAHA HEAD ASSISTANT ha1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403577
33 Ms. TANAYA DEY UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
34 Mr. SATABUL SHEIKH UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403599
35 Mr. SUBHABRATA SANYAL LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403574
36 Mr. DIPANJAN MUKHERJEE LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403594
37 Mr. PRANAJIT ROY LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda4.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
38 Mr. NAHAUL ISLAM LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda5.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403592
39 Mr. RAMKRISHNA MANDAL TYPIST GRADE I tyg11.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403734