Key Officials

Sl. Full Name Designation e-Mail Organisation Unit Contact
1 Shri Anoop Kumar Agrawal, IAS PRINCIPAL SECRETARY prsecytetsd@gmail.com O/o PrSECY 23244799
2 Mr. Randhir Kumar, IAS Additional Secretary & Project Director, PBSSD pb.pbssd-wb@bangla.gov.in O/o Addl. Secy 03323203500
3 Mr. Nitish Kumar Das JOINT SECRETARY & CAO, WBSCT &VE &SD js.tetsd-wb@nic.in O/o JS 23244512
4 Mr. Suden Tshering Bhutia Joint Secretary (North Bengal) js2.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o JS 03532540007
5 Mr. Chanchal Kumar Mandal FINANCIAL ADVISOR & E.O Jt. SECRETARY fa.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
6 Mr. Sudip Bhattacharyya Deputy Secretary ds2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Eastablishment Section 03323403565
7 Mr. Samarjit Kumar Sarkar DEPUTY FINANCIAL ADVISOR ao1.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
8 Mr. Md. Alimuddin OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY, SILIGURI osd1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
9 Mr. Nilesh Kumar Senior PS to Addl.Secy & PD,PBSSD srpsaddlsecy.tetsd-wb@bangla.gov.in O/o Addl. Secy 03323403734
10 Mr. Souren Dasgupta HEAD ASSISTANT ha3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
11 Mr. Rahul Dasgupta HEAD ASSISTANT ha5.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
12 Mr. Sanjib Sarkar UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda9.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
13 Mr. Tushar Kanti Mondal UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda10.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
14 Mrs. Ipsita Ray (Datta) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
15 Mr. Sandip Kumar Pramanik UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda13.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
16 Mr. Krishnapada Biswas UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda14.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
17 Mr. Asish Biswas UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda15.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
18 Mrs. Champa Paul (Das) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda16.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
19 Mr. Santanu Saha UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda17.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
20 Mrs. Manjula Mondal (Dey) TYPIST GRADE I tyg12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
21 Mr. Pulak Sarkar PRIVATE SECRETARY TO MIC psmic.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o PrSECY
22 Mr. Saibal Mukhopadhaya Director of Technical Education and Training dtet_wb@yahoo.co.in Directorate of Technical Education and Training 23247342
23 Mr. Chinmaya Mukherjee Director of Vocational Education and Training wbdvet@gmail.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 03323247892
24 Mr. Biplab Kumar Ray Additional Director biplab333@yahoo.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 9434125291
25 Mr. Bappaditya Haldar Director of Industrial Training jditwb@gmail.com Directorate of Industrial Training 03323403622
26 Mr. Jayanta Banerjee Additional Director jbanerjee11@hotmail.com Directorate of Technical Education and Training 03323403537
27 Mr. ASHIS KUMAR MONDAL ASSISTANT SECRETARY as1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403565
28 Mr. ASHOKE KUMAR HALDER ASSISTANT SECRETARY as2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403568
29 Mr. SOURAV LAHA OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY osd2.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403570
30 Mr. ALOKE KUMAR DATTA OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY osd3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403559
31 Mr. DEBASHIS SANYAL REGISTRAR regt.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403716
32 Mr. SUDHANGSHU KUMAR SAHA HEAD ASSISTANT ha1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403577
33 Ms. TANAYA DEY UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
34 Mr. SATABUL SHEIKH UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403599
35 Mr. SUBHABRATA SANYAL LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403574
36 Mr. DIPANJAN MUKHERJEE LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403594
37 Mr. PRANAJIT ROY LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda4.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
38 Mr. NAHAUL ISLAM LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda5.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403592
39 Mr. RAMKRISHNA MANDAL TYPIST GRADE I tyg11.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403734