Key Officials

Sl. Full Name Designation e-Mail Organisation Unit Contact
1 DR. KRISHNA GUPTA, IAS ADDITIONAL CHIEF SECRETARY prsecytetsdwb@gmail.com O/o ACS 03323244799
2 Mr. MD. IKHLAQUE ISLAM, IAS SPECIAL COMMISSIONER spctetsd@gmail.com O/o SPL COMM 2340-3733
3 Mr. SUDEN TSHERING BHUTIA, WBCS(EXE.) ADDITIONAL SECRETARY js.tetsdd.bsnb@gmail.com O/o ADLS 03532540007
4 DR. SRIKANTH PALLI, IAS JOINT SECRETARY js.skilldevelopment@gmail.com O/o JS 2324-8848
5 SWARUP KUMAR MALIK, WBCS(EXE.) OSD to MOSIC mostetsdwb@gmail.com O/o MOSIC 2324-5853
6 Mr. NITISH KUMAR DAS, WBCS(EXE.) Joint Secretary jstetsdwb@gmail.com O/o JS 23244512
7 Mrs. SAEQUA MONAZZA CAO,WBSCTVESD caowbsctvesd@gmail.com O/o CAO,WBSCTVESD
8 Mr. MRINAL KANTI BISWAS FINANCIAL ADVISOR fa.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
9 Mr. SAMARJIT KUMAR SARKAR DEPUTY FINANCIAL ADVISOR ao1.tetsd-wb@gov.in O/o FA
10 Mr. MD. ALIMUDDIN OFFICER ON SPECIAL DUTY, SILIGURI osd1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
11 Mr. TUSHAR KANTI MONDAL UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda10.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
12 Mrs. IPSITA RAY (DATTA) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
13 Mr. SANDIP KUMAR PRAMANIK UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda13.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
14 Mr. KRISHNAPADA BISWAS UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda14.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
15 Mr. ASISH BISWAS UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda15.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
16 Mrs. CHAMPA PAUL (DAS) UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda16.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
17 Mr. SANTANU SAHA UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda17.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
18 Mrs. MANJULA MONDAL (DEY) TYPIST GRADE I tyg12.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section
19 Mr. SAIBAL MUKHOPADHAYA Director of Technical Education and Training dtet_wb@yahoo.co.in Directorate of Technical Education and Training 23247342
20 Mr. CHINMAYA MUKHERJEE Director of Vocational Education and Training wbdvet@gmail.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 03323247892
21 Mr. BIPLAB KUMAR RAY Additional Director biplab333@yahoo.com Directorate of Vocational Education and Training 9434125291
22 Mr. BAPPADITYA HALDAR Director of Industrial Training jditwb@gmail.com Directorate of Industrial Training 03323403622
23 Mr. JAYANTA BANERJEE Additional Director jbanerjee11@hotmail.com Directorate of Technical Education and Training 03323403537
24 Mr. SUDHANGSHU KUMAR SAHA HEAD ASSISTANT ha1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403577
25 Ms. TANAYA DEY UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
26 Mr. SATABUL SHEIKH UPPER DIVISION ASSISTANT uda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403599
27 Mr. SUBHABRATA SANYAL LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda1.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403574
28 Mr. DIPANJAN MUKHERJEE LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda3.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403594
29 Mr. PRANAJIT ROY LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda4.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403567
30 Mr. NAHAUL ISLAM LOWER DIVISION ASSISTANT lda5.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403592
31 Mr. RAMKRISHNA MANDAL TYPIST GRADE I tyg11.tetsd-wb@gov.in Establishment Section 03323403734